THE PONDICHERRY CO-OPERATIVE URBAN BANK LTD.,
Registration No - P-14, Address : No. 197, Jawaharlal Nehru Street, Puducherry - 605 001
Performance
2008-09
2009-10
2010-11
2011-12
2012-13
1Share Holders
a) Individuals23,33423,37423,37423,92724525
b) Governmentnilnilnilnilnil
c) Companies8391919191
d) Individualnilnilnilnilnil
2Share Capitals
a) Individuals533.06525.92507.25524.20517.02
b) Governmentnilnilnilnilnil
c) Companies0.10.10.10.10.1
d) Individualnilnilnilnilnil
3Reserve Fund251.85252.06294.36294.36294.36
4Bad Debts Reserve637.3702.62731.49754.98
5Reserve funds & others Reserves416.72474.06507.32537.27
6Deposits10060.1611004.9212152.0912605.1615061.83
7Othersnilnilnilnilnil
8Working Capital12678.8313834.431481915607.79
9Loans & Advances Disbursement7314.779444.9311573.9911581.0311917.36
10Collection for Loans and Advances6904.718293.6310579.2611226.18
11Balance of Loans and Advances7915.759067.0510061.7810416.44
12Overdue Position531.5509.49522.87670.14
13Profit(+)/Loss(-)30.9675.683.6632.0846.59
14Dividend4%9%nilnilnil